CENLA High School Rodeo Results

The CENLA High School Rodeo Club sponsored the tenth rodeo sanctioned by the Louisiana High School Rodeo Association on Friday & Saturday, February 2 & 3, 2007, in Alexandria, Louisiana. The all around cowgirl was Chelsea Carroll of Teurlings Catholic High and the all around cowboy was Daniel Babineaux of Iowa High.
 

Barrel Racing

1

Emily  Barr

Choudrant High

14.953

$166.00

2

Anna  Heinen

Welsh High

15.130

$124.50

3

Brooke  Bearden

Downsville High

15.180

$83.00

4

Olivia  Blanchet

Teurlings Catholic High

15.230

$41.50

5

Amanda  Thurmon

Walker High

15.236

 

6

Victoria  Roach

Grand Lake High

15.292

 

7

Danielle  White

Sam Houston High

15.337

 

8

Klancy  Shope

Home School

15.425

 

9

Lydia  Halbrook

St. Frederick’s High

15.460

 

10

Cindy  Broussard

Catholic High

15.531

 

Pole Bending

1

Hannah  Washburn

Sulphur High

20.464

$150.00

2

Amber  LaFosse

Lake Arthur High

20.681

 

3

Olivia  Blanchet

Teurlings Catholic Hi

20.713

$100.00

4

Heather  Aferman

Pitkin High

21.361

 

5

Kristen  Usrey

Winnfield High

21.489

 

6

Mandy Jo  Sibley

Oak Forest Academy

21.658

 

7

Codi  Cooper

DeQuincy High

21.672

 

8

Erica  Hammons

Home School

21.765

 

9

Courtney  Bolding

Forest High

21.802

 

10

Chrystal  Ainsworth

Jena High

22.097

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breakaway roping

1

Chelsea  Carroll

Teurlings Catholic High

2.98

$141.00

2

Victoria  Guinn

Harrisonburg High

3.73

 

3

Terra  Monceaux

Home School

3.86

 

4

Rebecca  Hayes

Rapides High

3.88

$94.00

5

Jaclyn  Lott

Sulphur High

4.27

 

6

Shawnee  Pearce

Grand Lake High

4.41

 

7

Bobbie Sue  Wilbanks

Caldwell Parish High

4.62

 

8

Jalynn  Clark

Pitkin High

6.02

 

9

Krysta  Benckenstein

Sulphur High

6.09

 

10

Chrystal  Ainsworth

Jena High

6.10

 

Story Continues Below

Advertisement

 

Goat Tying

1

Chelsea  Carroll

Teurlings Catholic Hi

9.03

$114.00

2

Lakeyn  Thomas

Grand Lake High

9.32

 

3

Victoria  Guinn

Harrisonburg High

9.34

$76.00

4

Kyla  Foster

Bell City High

9.58

 

5

Jordan  Dupont

Lacassine High

9.94

 

6

Morgan  Soileau

New Hope Christian

10.03

 

7

Jolie  Boudreaux

South Cameron High

10.05

 

8

Maegan  Colvin

Doyline High

10.07

 

9

Stephanie Cruse

Harrisonburg High

10.18

 

10

Shaley  Gossett

Grand Lake High

10.67

 


Calf Roping

1

Shane  Hanchey

Home School

9.34

$166.00

2

Daniel  Babineaux

Iowa High

10.33

 

3

Codie  Poe

Natchitoches Central Hi

10.90

$124.50

4

Trace  Porter

Anacoco High

11.04

$83.00

5

Jesse  Verret

Sulphur High

11.23

 

6

Ryan  Frey

Catholic High of PC

11.69

$41.50

 

Paul  Hebert

Singer High

11.69

 

8

Marty  White

Rosepine High

12.23

 

9

Luke  Fontenot

Mamou High

12.27

 

10

Colt  Fisher

Sulphur High

12.69

 

Steer Wrestling

1

Jesse  Verret

Sulphur High

4.29

 

2

Jacob  Cowart

Walker High

4.83

 

3

Daniel  Babineaux

Iowa High

5.24

$168.00

4

Bubba  Broussard

Acadiana High

5.43

$112.00

5

Justin  Boutte

Alexandria Senior High

5.76

 

6

Colby  Nunez

South Cameron High

5.89

 

7

Madison  Morgan

Monterey High

6.09

 

8

Justin  Johnson

Rapides High

7.51

 

9

Justin  Hickman

Merryville High

8.22

 

10

Ty  Savoie

South Cameron High

10.74

 

Bareback Riding

1

Jeremy  Jeane

Beau Chene High

78

$114.00

2

Bryan  Portie

Home School

71

$76.00

3

Colten  Blanchard

Sulphur High

70

 

4

Colt  Johnson

Loranger High

68

 

5

Josh  Little

Sulphur High

67

 

6

Matthew  Boyer

Carencro High

60

 

7

Dillon  Delaney

Home School

59

 

Saddle Bronc

1

Dillon  Delaney

Home School

69

$78.00

2

Colt  Johnson

Loranger

62

$52.00

Bull Riding

1

Brice  Bache

Walker High

87

$196.50

2

Hunter  Thompson

Pleasant Hill High

79

$163.75

3

Corbin  Carpenter

Home School

76

$131.00

4

Lance  Bache

Walker High

71

$98.25

5

Kyle  Yocum

Natchitoches Central Hi

70

 

6

Matt  Posey

Aspire Career

69

$66.50

7

Colten  Blanchard

Sulphur High

67

 

Team Roping

1

Caleb  Dickens

South Beauregard High

 

$160.00

 

Wesley  Birdwell

Natchitoches Central Hi

7.76

$160.00

2

Madison  Morgan

Monterey High

 

$120.00

 

Kolby  Kennedy

Monterey High

7.96

$120.00

3

Casey  Moses

Buckeye High

 

 

 

Deven  Bemont

Pineville High

8.19

 

4

Paul  Hebert

Singer High

 

$80.00

 

Jade  Miller

South Cameron High

9.15

$80.00

5

Seth  Gilbert

Sulphur High

 

 

 

Christian  Livingston

Kinder High

9.20

 

6

Colt  Fisher

Sulphur High

 

$40.00

 

Bull  Austin

Northeast High

11.11

$40.00

7

Ryeland Myers

West Ouachita High

 

 

 

Caleb  Daugherty

Prairie View Academy

12.36

 

8

Jacob  Ardoin

Welsh High

 

 

 

Hunter  Simoneaux

Opelousas Catholic Hi

12.73

 

9

Braxton  Laughlin

Westlake High

 

 

 

Ryan  Godare

Sulphur High

12.78

 

10

Kyle  Wright

Franklin Parish High

 

 

 

Justin  Boutte

Alexandria Senior High

12.80

 

Google
Web WorldOfRodeo.com

 

 



Please Report Any Problems or Broken Links To:
Webmaster

Privacy Statement
This Site does not collect any personal information about our visitors  and each of our sponsors has their own privacy policy.