Pro Rodeo Team Roping World Champions

Pro Rodeo Team Roping World Champions

2014 Clay Tryan
2014 Jade Corkill
2013  Clay Tryan
2013  Jade Corkill
2012  Chad Masters
2012  Jade Corkill
2011  Turtle Powell
2011  Jhett Johnson
2010  Trevor Brazile  Decatur, TX
2010  Patrick Smith  Midland,TX
2009 Nick Sartain (hdr) Alva, OK
2009 Kolin VonAnn (hlr) Durant, OK
2008 Matt Sherwood (hdr) Queen Creek, AZ
2008 Randon Adams (hlr) Logandale, NV
2007 Chad Masters (hdr) Clarksville, Tenn
2007 Walt Woodard (hlr) Stockton, California
2006 Matt Sherwood (hdr) Queen Creek, Ariz.
2006 Allen Bach (hlr),  Weatherford, Texas
2005 Clay Tryan (hdr) Billings, MT
2005 Patrick Smith (hlr) Midland, TX
2004 Speed Williams (hdr) Llano, TX
2004 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
2003 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
2003 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
2002 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
2002 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
2001 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
2001 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
2000 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
2000 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
1999 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
1999 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
1998 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
1998 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
1997 Speed Williams (hdr) Jacksonville, Fl
1997 Rich Skelton (hlr) Llano, TX
1996 Steve Purcella (hdr) Hereford, TX
1996 Steve Northcott (hlr) Odessa, Tx
1995 Bobby Hurley (hdr) Ceres, Ca
1995 Allen Back (hlr) Toltec, Az
1994 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1994 Clay O. Cooper Gilbert, Az
1993 Bobby Hurley Ceres, Ca
1992 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1992 Clay O. Cooper Gilbert, Az
1991 Bob Harris Gillette, Wy
1991 Tee Woolman Llano, Tx
1990 Allen Bach Merced, Ca
1989 Clay O. Cooper Gilbert, Az
1989 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1988 Clay O. Cooper Gilbert, Az
1988 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1987 Clay O. Cooper Gilbert, Az
1987 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1986 Clay O. Cooper Chandler Hts, Az
1986 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1985 Jake Barnes Bloomfield, NM
1985 Clay O. Cooper Chandler Hts, Az
1984 Dee Pickett Caldwell, Id
1984 Mike Beers Rufus, Or
1983 Leo Camarillo Lockeford, Ca
1982 Tee Woolman Fredonia, Tx
1981 Walt Woodard Stockton, CA
1981 Doyle Gellerman Oakdale,Ca
1980 Tee Woolman Llano, Tx
1979 Allen Bach Queen Creek, Az
1978 Brad Smith Prescott, Az
1978 George Richards Humbolt, Az
1977 David Motes Fresno, Ca
1977 Dennis Motes Mesa, Az
1976 Bucky Bradford Sylmar, Ca
1976 Ronnie Rasco Lakeside, Ca
1975 Leo Camarillo Oakdale, Ca
1974 H.P. Evans Hanford, Ca
1973 Leo Camarillo Donald, Or
1972 Leo Camarillo Donald, Or
1971 John Miller Pawhuska, Ok
1970 John Miller Pawhuska, Ok
1969 Jerold Camarillo Oakdale, Ca
1968 Art Arnold Buckeye, Az
1967 Joe Glenn Phoenix, Az
1966 Ken Luman Merced, Ca
1965 Jim Rodriguez, Jr Paso Robles, Ca
1964 Bill Hamilton Phoenix, AZ
1963 Les Hirdes Turlock Ca
1962 Jim Rodriguez, Jr Castroville, Ca
1961 Al Hooper Escalon, Ca
1960 Jim Rodriquez, Jr Castroville, Ca
1959 Jim Rodriquez, Jr Castroville, Ca
1958 Ted Ashworth Phoenix, Az
1957 Dale Smith Chandler, Az
1956 Dale Smith Chandler, Az
1955 Vern Castro Richomond, CA
1954 Eddie Schell Camp Verde, AZ
1953 Ben Johnson Hollywood, Ca
1952 Asbury Schell Camp Verde, Az
1951 Olan Sims Madera, Ca
1950 Buck Sorrels Tucson, Az
1949 Ed Yanez Newhall, Ca
1948 Joe Glenn Douglas, AZ
1947 Jim Brister Lordsburg, NM
1946 Chuck Sheppard Phoenix, Az
1945 Ernest Gill Madera, Ca
1944 Murphy Chaney Shandon, CA
1943 Mark Hull Stockton, CA
1943 Leonard Block Denair, Ca
1942 Vern Castro Livermore, CA
1942 Vic Castro Livermore, CA
1941 Jim Hudson Wilcox, Az
1940 Pete Grubb Salmon, Id
1939 Asbury Schell Camp Verde, AZ
1938 John Rhodes Sombrero Butte, Az
1937 Asbury Schell Camp Verde, Az
1936 John Rhodes Sombrero Butte, AZ
1935 Lawrence Conley Prescott, Az
1934 Andy Jauregui Newhall, Ca
1933 Roy Adams Tucson, AZ
1932 Ace Gardner Coolige, AZ
1931 Arthur Beloat Buckeye, AZ
1930 Norman Cowan Gresham, OR
1929 Charles Maggini San Jose, Ca