Pro Rodeo Tie-Down Roping Champions

Pro Rodeo Tie-Down Roping Champions
1929-2014

2014 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
2013  Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA.
2012  Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
2011  Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
2010 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX
2009 Trevor Brazile Decatur, Texas
2008 Stran Smith Childress, Texas
2007 Trevor Brazile Decatur, Texas
2006 Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas
2005 Fred Whitfield Hockley, TX
2004 Monty Lewis Hereford, Texas
2003 Cody Ohl Stephenville, Tx
2002 Fred Whitfield Hockley, Tx
2001 Cody Ohl Stephenville, Tx
2000 Fred Whitfield Hockley, Tx
1999 Fred Whitfield Hockley, Tx
1998 Cody Ohl Orchard, Tx
1997 Cody Ohl Orchard, Tx
1996 Fred Whitfield Hockley, Tx
1995 Fred Whitfield Hockley, Tx
1994 Herbert Theriot Wiggins, MS
1993 Joe Beaver Huntsville, Tx
1992 Joe Beaver Huntsville, Tx
1991 Fred Whitfield Cypress, Tx
1990 Troy Pruitt Lennox, SD
1989 Rabe Rabon San Antonio, Fl
1988 Joe Beaver Victoria, Tx
1987 Joe Beaver Victoria, Tx
1986 Chris Lybbert Argyle, Tx
1985 Joe Beaver Victoria, Tx
1984 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1983 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1982 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1981 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1980 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1979 Paul Tierney Rapid City, SD
1978 Dave Brock Pueblo, Co
1977 Jim Gladstone Cardston, Alb
1976 Roy Cooper Durant, Ok
1975 Jeff Copenhaver Spokane, Wa
1974 Tom Ferguson Miami, Ok
1973 Ernie Taylor Hugo, Ok
1972 Phil Lyne George West, Tx
1971 Phil Lyne George West, Tx
1970 Junior Garrison Marlow, OK
1969 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1968 Glen Franklin House, NM
1967 Glen Franklin House, NM
1966 Junior Garrison Marlow, OK
1965 Glen Franklin House, NM
1964 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1963 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1962 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1961 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1960 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1959 Jim Bob Altizer Del Rio, Tx
1958 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1957 Don McLaughlin Ft. Worth, Tx
1956 Ray Wharton Bandera, Tx
1955 Dean Oliver Boise, Id
1954 Don McLaughlin Ft. Worth, Tx
1953 Don McLaughlin Ft. Worth, Tx
1952 Don McLaughlin Ft. Worth, Tx
1951 Don McLaughlin Ft. Worth, Tx
1950 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1949 Troy Fort Lovington, NM
1948 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1947 Troy Fort Lovington, NM
1946 Royce Sewalt King, Tx
1945 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1944 Clyde Burk Comanche, Ok
1943 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1942 Clyde Burk Comanche, Ok
1941 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1940 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1939 Toots Mansfield Bandera, Tx
1938 Clyde Burk Comanche, Ok
1937 Everett Bowman Hillside, Az
1936 Clyde Burk Comanche, Ok
1935 Everett Bowman Hillside, Az
1934 Irby Mundy Shamrock, Tx
1933 Bill McFarlane Red Bluff, Ca
1932 Richard Merchant Kirkland, Az
1931 Herb Meyers Okmulgee, OK
1930 Jake McClure Lovington, NM
1929 Everett Bowman Hillside, Az